Veda2.0 Released!


IRE Process
#1
Hello,

I'm trying to implement hydrogen shipping in a global model. In a first attempt, I defined a TU process with an ACT_COST attribute (see screenshot) but it seems that no records are generated for this attribute when synchronizing regarding the Item Details module (see screenshot). I made sure trade links are set up in a separate file. Is there a step I missed?

Thanks,
Lucas


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
       
Reply
#2
process name is different. it should be ...AUS_JPN..
Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Import/export process flows Antti-L 16 2,490 11-10-2023, 07:57 PM
Last Post: AKanudia
Shocked Process creates output but has no capacity nor activity Lukas Novak 3 842 13-07-2023, 05:26 PM
Last Post: Lukas Novak
  Process type for trade links Antti-L 6 1,283 22-06-2023, 10:56 PM
Last Post: AKanudia
  How to show process activity level and commodity quantity in results siyuan 1 540 24-05-2023, 07:09 PM
Last Post: Antti-L
  Process set in results Lukas 1 1,677 24-08-2021, 06:15 PM
Last Post: AKanudia
  Inserting new commodity in process output LucasD 5 3,893 07-05-2021, 02:09 PM
Last Post: Antti-L
  Process/commodity Sets are not Updated in the Results View olexandr 4 4,019 29-04-2021, 02:14 PM
Last Post: kristofferand

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)