Veda2.0 Released!


VEDA-BE won't open database
#1
Hi Big Grin ,
My BE (ver4.9.906) was working perfectly fine until today. For some reason it won't open TIMES_DEMO database. The pop-up window and log error as attached. I tried updating but the problem is still there. Is there anyway to fix this without re-installing?
Appreciate your advice.
Thanks,
Dayang


   
   
Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Microsoft JET Database Engine 2147217904 Kannan 22 60,164 14-04-2021, 05:00 PM
Last Post: Ravinder
  Error import results to VEDA-BE due to access 2GB limit lisa.kvalbein@ife.no 9 10,883 20-05-2020, 03:09 PM
Last Post: AKanudia
  Accessing cost - EPAUS9rT database chandra 2 5,302 28-01-2020, 12:00 AM
Last Post: chandra
  Trial version veda BE MohammedAbiAfthab 0 2,355 16-07-2019, 05:54 PM
Last Post: MohammedAbiAfthab
  Including rows with "zero" in VEDA BE Tables HadiKyushu 1 4,606 24-10-2018, 01:43 PM
Last Post: AKanudia
  VEDA Backend Export Interruption SEM 6 13,508 30-08-2018, 10:13 PM
Last Post: SEM
Sad VEDA-BE won't open database DAYANG 4 8,777 26-06-2018, 03:32 PM
Last Post: DAYANG
  Problem with database since installing new VEDA-BE DanWelsby 5 13,274 05-01-2018, 06:10 PM
Last Post: Antti-L
  Veda BE "Error 0" tnapp 9 21,983 14-10-2017, 09:18 PM
Last Post: AKanudia
  VEDA-BE v4.9.9 always adds a "Scenario" row to tables pedodds 1 6,594 12-08-2017, 11:02 PM
Last Post: AKanudia

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)